TEDESCO

  • loading

2019 Bridesburg Cougars Soccer Summer Classic

Thank you for participating in the 2nd annual Cougars Summer Soccer Classic 2019.

Click on your team’s game(s) to view your images.  There were a few games that we could not get to in time but we did capture all teams at least once.

Purchase prints or merchandise right from these links below (the “Tedesco watermark” will be removed from the prints you order).  All proceeds from these orders will be donated back to the Cougars Sports by Tedesco Photo.  Any questions or issues please email us at support@tedescophotovideo.com or call Ernie at (215) 416-5526.  Thank you.

Full photo gallery (~2700 images) of all games

Field A
9:30 am Lady Cougars vs. PYO Flames
10:00 am Cougar Chaos vs. Samuels Orange
10:30 am Fox Chase vs. PYO Ertz A
11:00 am Lady Cougars vs. Fishtown
12:00 pm State Farm vs. Samuels Orange
12:30 pm DC Mechanical vs. Lady Cougars
1:30 pm Cougar Chaos vs. State Farm
2:30 pm BURG vs. Cougar Chaos
3:30 pm Championship 1st Ranked vs. 2nd Ranked

Field B
9:30 am Fishtown vs. DC Mechanical
10:00 am Samuels Gray vs. Fishtown
10:30 am DC Mechanical vs. PYO Flames
11:00 am Samuels Gray vs. DC Mechanical
12:00 pm PSC Nationals vs. Firecrackers
1:00 pm Championship 1st Ranked vs. 2nd Ranked
1:30 pm PYO Ertz vs. PSC Nationals
2:00 pm Fox Chase vs. Firecrackers
3:00 pm PSC Nationals vs. Fox Chase
3:30 pm Championship 1st Ranked vs. 2nd Ranked

Field 1
9:30 am Little Giants vs. Wolfpack
10:00 am El Diablos vs. Kulb Kickers
10:30 am BFC Panthers vs. Fortnight Fighters
11:00 am Kulb Kickers vs. Fishtown Force
11:30 am Wolfpack vs. BFC Panthers
12:00 pm Fishtown Force vs. El Diablos
12:30 pm Fortnight Fighters vs. Little Giants
1:00 pm Semi Final 2nd Ranked vs. 3rd Ranked
2:00 pm Fortnight Fighters vs. Wolfpack
2:30 pm Championship 1st Ranked vs. Semi Winner
3:00 pm Championship 1st Ranked vs. 2nd Ranked

Field 2
9:30 am BBG Ballers vs. PYO Storm 1
10:00 am Tracey’s Cleaning Co vs. Kensington SC
10:30 am Kensington SC vs. PYO Vikings
12:00 pm PYO Heat Red vs. Kensington SC
12:30 pm BBG Ballers vs. Tracey’s Cleaning Co.
2:00 pm Championship 1st Ranked vs. 2nd Ranked
2:30 pm Semi Final 2nd Ranked vs. 3rd Ranked
3:30 pm Championship 1st Ranked vs. Semi Winner

Field 3
9:30 am Turdinators vs. Bridesburg Renegades
10:00 am BURG vs. Fishtown Mutiny
10:30 am Wik Whiplash vs. Coppa Cougars
11:30 am Turdinators vs. Wik Whiplash
12:00 pm BURG vs. Samuels Crush
12:30 pm Renegades vs. Coppa Cougars
1:00 pm Semi Final 2nd Rank vs. 3rd Ranked 2009 Boys
2:00 pm Championship 1st Ranked vs. Semi Winner 2009 Boys
3:30 pm Championship 1st Ranked vs. 2nd Ranked 2008 Boys

Field 4
9:30 am Margo’s Cougars vs. PYO Storm 2
10:00 am Bridesburg Unicorns 08 vs. Explosion
10:30 am Bridesburg Unicorns 07 vs. Fishtown Stars
11:30 am Fishtown Stars vs. Margo’s Cougars
12:00 pm Bridesburg Unicorns 08 vs. PYO Heat Black
12:30 pm PYO Storm 2 vs. Bridesburg Unicorns 07
2:00 pm Championship 1st Ranked vs Semi Winner 2008/2009 Girls
3:30 pm Championship 1st Ranked vs. 2nd Ranked 2007/2008 Mixed

Field 5
10:00 am Come Get Some vs. PSC Rising Stars
10:30 am Kim’s Crew FC Elite vs. FTK Lawn Care
1:00 pm Come Get Some vs. Kim’s Crew FC Elite
2:30 pm Championship 1st vs. 2nd Ranked 2007/2008 Boys

Field 6
10:00 am Coppa Brigade 08 vs. Double 07
11:00 am PYO Shamrocks vs. Coppa Brigade 08
11:30 am Double 07 vs. Nature Boys
1:00 pm Double 07 vs. PYO Shamrocks
2:00 pm Championship 1st vs. 2nd Ranked 2007 Boys

Scroll Up